According to the official report issued by the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC), Goldwell Capital has been ranked among the top-three derivative brokers in Cambodia for several consecutive months in 2021. Facing the challenges of business activities under the global pandemic which is still spreading everywhere, Goldwell Capital has thrived to maintain a high self-demanding level, doubled its efforts, and brought more golden investment opportunities to clients in order to pursue sustainable business development.
On December 15, 2021, Goldwell Capital held the “GWC Christmas Equity Investment Gathering” aimed at initiating a platform for investing in equity CFD products to celebrate the Christmas season. During the event, Goldwell Capital management shared experience, provided investment insights, and introduced latest business opportunities as well as international investment products and the company’s latest holiday promotion activities for both existing and potential clients. In the end, Goldwell Capital expressed its sincere gratitude to everyone for his/her contributions. The event completed successfully in an atmosphere full of joy and appreciation.
Looking forward to 2022, Goldwell Capital will carry forward the past and continue to bring about fruitful results and create more achievements for Cambodia as well as for the global financial market.