According to the official report published by the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC) in July 2022, with its professional strength and high-quality customer service, Goldwell Capital distinguished itself from its counterparts and once again obtained the prestigious title of being one of the “Top-Three Derivative Brokers”.
Goldwell Capital adheres to the philosophy of being “Rooted in Cambodia and Connected to The Universe,” actively organizing and participating in numerous forums and exchange activities. Also, the company continuously looks for methods to integrate advanced foreign expertise with its own practice in order to go forward and endlessly flourish.
On August 13th, 2022, Goldwell Capital attended a symposium on “Members Gathering Day” held by the Cambodia-Chinese Commerce Association (CCCA) in Cambodia. The event welcomed a number of experts and elites from various industries to have in-depth discussions on topical subjects such as Cambodia’s investment environment, project accomplishments, and Southeast Asian market collaboration potential. During the occasion, Mr. George Black, Chief Executive Officer of Goldwell Capital, joined and shared his experiences as a corporate representative conducting business and investment in Cambodia. His sharing was praised by guests who expressed that they had learned a lot.
In the face of the market environment’s constant changes, excellent businesses frequently stand out and exhibit exceptional resilience. Undoubtedly, earning this award indicates the commitment and encouragement for Goldwell Capital, while this also boosts its confidence and motivation to continue along the path of financial innovation. Therefore, Goldwell Capital will continue to deliver first-class financial services to the public and make a significant contribution to the booming global economy.
Report Source: