Goldwell Capital Invited to Join Dinner with
On May 9, 2024, Goldwell Capital (Goldwell) was invited to attend an inaugural dinner hosted by the Cambodia Confederation of Investors Association (CCIA). This high-profile dinner was held at Diamond Island in Phnom Penh, graced by the presence of Samdech Bovor Thipadei Hun Manet, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
While such a landmark gathering brought together key figures such as deputy prime ministers, ministers, provincial governors, and government officials, together with ambassadors from the Asia Pacific region, Cambodia had a great chance to showcase the country’s business strength and much more.
The event attracted more than 4,000 attendees creating a powerful business network and investment communication platform that can serve in many fields of doing businesses locally and internationally for years to come.
During the event, Prime Minister Hun Manet made a vital speech introducing Cambodia’s investment policies and advantages, and expressed his welcome for foreign businesspeople to start their quests in Cambodia.
The Premier said that “no matter what, the Royal Government of Cambodia adheres to an open and inclusive policy to provide convenient channels for foreign investment influx while remaining committed to creating a sound business environment that matters most orderly,”
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to all investors, including domestic and foreign investors, who have decided to invest in Cambodia, which will play a crucial role in Cambodia’s economy.
Cambodia’s Prime Minister Hun Manet delivering his remarks at CCIA Inaugural Dinner
“In the context of globalization, Cambodia’s economic development and international cooperation will continue to become the focus of global attention,” Prime Minister Hun Manet added.
Being invited to participate in this notable event, Goldwell turned the opportunity into a holistic result promoting rich financial investment opportunities in Cambodia through its company’s strategic layout of deeply exploring Southeast Asia and even the global market.
This proves Goldwell’s contribution to the success of Cambodia’s financial investment status, as well as reflects its reputation as one of the leading brokers in the Kingdom.
Goldwell’s products and services have been recognized by the local government and international players.
In a nutshell, Goldwell will continue its inherent original aspirations for providing investors with high-quality services, creating more opportunities for wealth appreciation, promoting economic growth as its responsibility, and drawing incentive blueprints, all for a win-win future that lies ahead.