Goldwell Capital Joined MOU Signing Ceremony Between CDX and Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia
On May 07, 2022, Goldwell Capital was invited to join the Signing Ceremony between Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX) and Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia, witnessing the Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) and launch of their robust collaboration to further promote the precious metals market in Cambodia.
This MOU signing was held at the headquarters of Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia and zealously congratulated by all distinguished guests.Representing Goldwell Capital at the event, Chief Executive Officer Mr. George Black agreed that the success of this MOU would greatly produce tons of advantages for many parties. The partnership would expand activities and transactions in Cambodia derivatives market as well as the physical precious metals market. This, in a bigger picture, would spur the development of the financial industry and economic status in the country.
As one of the everlasting top-three derivative brokers in Cambodia, Goldwell Capital is proud to have the facilitation of CDX leading us to occupy a good market share with international standards and professionalism.  Goldwell Capital is also ready to join the in-depth cooperation with CDX and Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia, which will give full play to the resources and strength of both sides, realize complementary advantages, mutual benefits and win-win results. This will create more benefits for our clients to grasp the golden investment opportunities!