Goldwell Capital Supports World Vision Cambodia’s Skip-A-Meal Program
Goldwell Capital has been very active in participating in different charity events in Cambodia and is committed to creating a socially responsible company by encouraging staff and management to take part in different social services and programs. To fulfill its commitment, Goldwell Capital supported the “Skip-A-Meal” program to support the projects of World Vision International in Cambodia.
Mr. Punlok Chea, CEO of Goldwell Capital, delivered his welcome remarks to the Goldwell Capital Team, volunteers, special guests, and World Vision Cambodia representatives last June 30, 2018 at Goldwell Capital office in Phnom Penh. “We are so excited to be one of the contributors of this very innovative program called Skip-A-Meal to support the improvement of Cambodian kids’ nutrition. With this kind of charity event, each member of our Goldwell Capital Team has the opportunity to experience kindness and compassion to other people,” Punlok said.
Mr. David Raminashvili, Technical Lead For Nutrition and Health at World Vision Cambodia, explained the scope and direction of their programs in Cambodia. Mr. Darren Sterling, Marketing and Communications Director, presented a Certificate of Appreciation to Goldwell Capital in recognition of their participation in the 2018 Skip-A-Meal and support of Cambodia’s most vulnerable children.