Goldwell Capital takes part in a joint charity trip to Kampong Cham and Kandal Provinces
On April 26, 2020, Goldwell Capital team took part in a joint charity trip to Kampong Cham and Kandal provinces, delivering supplies to support over 800 vulnerable families and distributing masks and sanitizers to prevent the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in communities.
Along with other sponsoring companies, Goldwell Capital team led by Mr. Punlok Chea, the CEO of Goldwell Capital, traveled to Krabau Commune, Roka Koy Commune, Angkor Ban Commune, Khchau Commune, Sdau Commune, Kang Ta Noeng Commune and Roka Ar Commune in Kampong Cham province, as well as to Preaek Takov Commune and Svay Chrum Commune in Kandal province.
Goldwell Capital has proactively engaged with social improvement cause. The company always encourages its staff to participate in social activities and make such participation become part of their habit. Despite being fully occupied with the company operation, Goldwell Capital team still avail some of their time to support and help vulnerable families and those in need in different provinces.
All families expressed their gratitude towards Goldwell Capital and the other sponsoring companies for their kindness, care, and support. Meanwhile, this charity trip created a memorable moment and built a good team spirit for all the team members.