Goldwell Capital Welcomed Hundreds of Special Guests During Its Yearly Gala Dinner
Venue: Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra
Goldwell Capital hosted its annual gala dinner last January 17, 2020 at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra with this year’s theme “Green Oasis” attended by hundreds of special guests from different countries.
The event was the best time to appreciate the company achievements in 2019 and to acknowledge outstanding individuals for their exemplary contribution.  Part of successful milestone in 2019 was the completion of Goldwell Capital’s roadshows co-organized with Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX), Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) and Administration Department of every Provincial Hall conducted across 25 provinces in Cambodia delivering hundreds of hours educating and enriching Cambodians in derivatives market.
Noticeably, Green Oasis theme was focused on encouraging people to save the environment, to be friendly with the Mother Earth in order to stop global climate changes, and to create the green generation.  And the guests were reminded to have a new positive beginning this 2020.
Special guests from different countries such as China, Cambodia, America, Australia, Britain, France, Italy, Czech Republic, Dubai, Singapore, Myanmar, Vietnam, Philippines, China Hong Kong, China Taiwan, Indonesia and Japan joined the annual gala dinner commending Goldwell Capital  for its success and its contribution to make Cambodia better.
Her Excellency Chhay Leakhena, Chairwoman of CDX, graced the occasion and appreciated the presence of all guests during her welcome remarks. “We appreciate all the guests tonight, and your presence is the most precious thing and an honor to all of us.  This year’s theme ‘Green Oasis’ has reminded us not only to focus on our own successes but also to contribute to a cleaner and greener environment.  Definitely, tonight’s event is an unforgettable night, ” she said.
The managements presented the company’s achievement narratives. “The success of Goldwell capital  today is because of your faithful support. The derivatives market in Cambodia is getting bigger and bigger annually and we can see the fulfillment of our mission to educate and guide Cambodian people about this industry in the right way, ” they said.  “As the trailblazer of the Cambodia derivatives market and as global derivatives ambassador, we are so proud to continue contributing directly to Cambodia’s welfare and indirectly contribute to the development of Cambodia’s other sector,” they emphasized.
Cambodian traditional dance kicked off the show of the event. And Cambodian singing sensation Ms. Sokun Nisa entertained the guests with her fantastic performances which brought sweet and romantic night to the big event hall of Sofitel. Special guests were amazed with live performances followed by dance party joined by the top management team.
The event created warm moments, brighter future, and renewed commitment for Goldwell Capital to fulfill its mission for the Kingdom’s growth this 2020.