Goldwell Organized a Tree Planting Charity Event Contributed to Improve Student’s Education in CambodiaGoldwell Organized a Tree Planting Charity Event Contributed toImprove Student's Education and Environment in Cambodia
Adhering to the spirit of social responsibility and caring for the community, Goldwell Capital Co., Ltd (“Goldwell”) organized a charity event to fulfill its strong social commitment to Cambodia’s children and their study environment by making a heartfelt donation to “SangKum Seksa Secondary school” on April 28th,2018 at Prey Krosang Commune, Udong District, Kompong Speu province.
The management of Goldwell passionately led the donation event and were wholeheartedly on raising fund, distributing study material, planting trees and vegetable as well as sharing some financial knowledge. The purpose of the event was to ensure children in Cambodia to receive good education and nutritious food, putting them on a path to success, to grow up healthy and strong.
Mr. Chea Punlok, Chief Executive Officer of Goldwell, was invited to give a speech in the event. “Being a leading international derivative broker, Goldwell frequently participates in various charity activities. Taking part in social services, new generation is cultivated with benevolence, confidence and sense of responsibility.” he said. Goldwell will continue as a socially responsible company for the betterment of Cambodia and creating a long-term value for the community as a whole.