Goldwell Sponsors iFX EXPO Asia and Reveals Cambodia Investment Opportunities
Venue: Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre
As one of the staunchest proponents of the Cambodian derivative products industry, Goldwell Capital (“Goldwell”) has always been an active participant in major international exhibitions. This year, Goldwell was invited by the world’s largest B2B financial exhibition to attend the 2019 iFX EXPO Asia in Hong Kong, even became an exclusive lecture speaker hall sponsor, demonstrating its commitment to supporting this gathering of industry leaders, renowned entrepreneurs, bankers and financial elites to share their insights and analysis on market development and inspiring investors to discuss relevant topics in this industry.
Goldwell CEO Mr. Punlok Chea and Marketing Director Dr. Neph Vargas led Goldwell’s elites to attend the expo, engaging in valuable exchanges with finance and investment decision makers, exhibitors and suppliers. Also in attendance at Goldwell’s invitation were officials from the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia, showing great investment opportunities in Cambodia to the rest of the world, as well as promoting the friendly and cooperative spirit between enterprises and establishing a broad social network.
Dr. Vargas indicated that Goldwell’s extensive business network and team of experts maintain a presence in various countries and major cities across Asia, including Cambodia, Mainland China, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Myanmar and Thailand. As one of the leading brokers in Cambodia, Goldwell is ideally placed to work with clients interested in exploring investment or cooperation opportunities in Cambodia. Looking forward, Goldwell expects to grow with the nation of Cambodia as it expands its worldwide network, scaling new heights hand-in-hand with investors.