Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia
Goldwell provides clients with derivatives trading services all over the globe. Goldwell is supervised by and has obtained the Derivative Broker licence from the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (“SERC”). The licence allows Goldwell to offer all types of derivative products in global market, and the selections of products provided by Goldwell includes foreign exchange, crude oil, precious metals, etc.
SERC is established under the Law on the Issuance and Trading of Non-Government Securities (Preah Reach Kram No NS/ RKM/1007/028). SERC is responsible for the regulations and the economic development of the Kingdom of Cambodia. It actively encourages foreign enterprises to invest in the financial markets of the Kingdom of Cambodia and protects the interests of investors by enforcing strict legal regulations to enhance the investors’ confidence to the Cambodian financial market.