Goldwell Capital Co., Ltd. Meets with Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia
Goldwell Capital Co., Ltd. is honoured to be invited to meet with officials from the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia, to share the view of the prospect of Cambodia development, the future of the local derivative market and the role of Goldwell Capital in driving Cambodian financial market development.
In the meeting, SECC Director H.E. Sou Socheat, SECC Head of CIS and Derivative Business Chea Bullika, Goldwell Capital CEO Chea Punlok and Derivative Representative Lanh Sreyneath discussed the government degree of recognition towards financial development, which led to numerous multi-national conglomerates to invest in Cambodia, bring the development of the country to the next level.
Goldwell Capital CEO Chea Punlok and Derivative Representative Lanh Sreyneath are grateful for SECC’s support and recognition. Goldwell Capital established headquarter in Cambodia by a composition of extraordinary financial experts and management with years of experience, to provide clients with innovative trading platform, allowing investors to perform derivatives trading in precious metals, crude oil, forex, etc. Meanwhile, Goldwell Capital is dedicated to adhering the regulations of the SECC and to providing local and global investors open, fair and transparent trading experience.
H.E. Sou Socheat and Chea Bullika both agree that Goldwell Capital is a derivative brokerage firm with great potential and encourage Goldwell Capital to develop both local and global business, to be the ideal model of the industry. Ms. Lanh Sreyneath expressed that Goldwell Capital will spare no effort to educate the general public in finance and raise their awareness and understanding about the financial industry, in order to drive the development of the derivatives market and the standard of the trading mechanism, playing a pivotal role in the derivate market.
Goldwell Capital will cooperate closely with banks and financial institution recognized by the National Bank of Cambodia and the SECC, to guarantee absolute security of clients’ capital. Goldwell Capital will strive to provide local and international investors with professional, effective and excellent trading service, leading the Cambodian and global derivative markets.