Goldwell Capital Congratulates
Wing Bank on Orkide 2004 Branch Grand Opening Ceremony
In a quest to serve every Cambodian and expatriate with advanced financial assistance, Wing Bank under the umbrella of the famous Royal Group has well utilized its commercial banking license with an always-improving service delivery and a very fast branch expansion nationwide to meet growing demands.
Sharing a similar mission to better valued clients’ financial experiences and growth, Goldwell Capital was pleased to attend the grand opening ceremony of Wing Bank Orkide 2004 Branch on March 14, 2023.
Congratulating Wing Bank on the new branch launch which was presided over by H.E. Rath Sovannorak, Assistant Governor and Director General of Banking Supervision at the National Bank of Cambodia, Lok Chumteav Hun Mana, a successful businesswoman and a daughter of the Prime Minister Hun Sen, and Neak Oknha Kith Meng, Chairman of Wing Bank and the CEO of the Royal Group of Companies, Goldwell Capital wished Wing Bank a huge progress and success for years to come.
As one of the highly esteemed companies in the financial investment industry, Goldwell Capital strongly believes that the expansion of Wing Bank will bring about numerous new achievements and contribute to further development of Cambodia’s financial sector. Additionally, being a leading firm compared to others in the same class of derivative brokers, Goldwell Capital will remain committed to growing its own professionalism, investment opportunities, and credentials for all Cambodian and international investors and traders.