Grab Opportunities to a Brighter Future
Goldwell Capital has Successfully Established Itself as One of The Top Three Derivatives Brokers
Have a great start to the new year! Goldwell Capital (Goldwell) has received the honor as one of the top three derivative brokers for January 2024, issued by the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC). This is the first achievement since the new year is counted. Also, this has further helped prove that Goldwell’s commitment is robust and its professionalism is top-notch, both of which hold its clients’ trust and loyalty forward.
In 2023, from Cambodia to the international market, Goldwell actively promoted the derivatives industry to many more people. This promotion included a nationwide roadshow under the theme of Understanding the Importance of Financial Investments, the 100th Stock Recommendation Meeting, Online Security Capacity Building Training, Non-Farm Payrolls Night, seminar on Multiple Sources of Income, Magic Line live trading, and a series of educational interactive lectures, providing the public with an in-depth understanding of investment from different perspectives.
At the same time, through a variety of other events such as iFX EXPO Asia, World Economic Situation Sharing in Hong Kong, Super Trader Forum, and 2023 China Credit 4.16 Summit Forum, Goldwell practically participated and represented the professional image of the Cambodian derivatives market as well as exchanging development recipes with global experts and investors on the international stage.
In 2024, the new journey is continuing. On January 20, Mr. Chhuon Vanny, Chief Executive Officer of Goldwell, shared some key investment tips with many investors to let them better start their trading in 2024, during the Multiple Sources of Income seminar at the Cambodia-Korea Cooperation Center seminar.
No matter how far we are, we move forward hand in hand together. Every encounter is the beginning of fate, and every fate is worth cherishing. In the days when we work hand in hand with thousands of clients and partners, Goldwell will continue to shoulder the responsibility of developing Cambodia’s financial industry.
Let us spend the year together and enjoy a brighter future!